Board & Commission Member List

City of McKinney Boards & Commissions Members

Updated 10/17/2022. Rosters effective 10/01/2022 thru 9/30/2023
(Exp. year term expires)
Animal Services Facility
  • Moka Anderson (Exp. 2024)
  • Laura Barnett (Exp. 2023)
  • Fredd Spainhouer (Exp. 2023)
  • Misty Brown, County Staff (Exp. 2023)
  • Ewa Cissik (Exp. 2023)
  • Cindy Durham (Exp. 2023)
  • De St Aubin, City Staff
    (Exp. 2024)
  • Mary Alice Ketchum - Alternate (Exp. 2023)
Historic Preservation
  • Thomas Pence (Exp. 2024)
  • James West (Exp. 2024)
  • Betty Petkovsek (Exp. 2024)
  • Johanna Friedel (Exp. 2023)
  • Mallori Hanes (Exp. 2023)
  • Tim McWilliams(Exp. 2023)
  • David O'Dell (Exp. 2023)
  • Maegan Escamilla - Alternate (Exp. 2023)
MEDC
  • Kurt Kuehn (Exp. 2024)
  • Brian Loughmiller (Exp. 2024)
  • Mark Denissen (Exp. 2024)
  • Julie Williams (Exp. 2023)
  • Thad Helsley (Exp. 2023)
  • Michael Jones (Exp. 2023)
  • Joe Minissale (Exp. 2023)
  • Mohamed Bel Hadj Kacem - Alternate (Exp. 2023)
Armed Services Memorial
  • Guy Green (Exp. 2024)
  • Gary Townsend (Exp. 2024)
  • Colin Kimball (Exp. 2023)
  • Ronnie Foster (Exp. 2023)
  • Ralph French (Exp. 2023)
  • Cheryl Darveaux (Exp. 2024)
  • Seth Norton (Exp. 2023)
  • Shane Ousey - Alternate (Exp. 2023)
Housing Authority
  • Naomi Hodges (Exp. 2024)
  • Bob Fisher (Exp. 2024)
  • Debbie Roberts (Exp. 2023)
  • Ada Simmons (Exp. 2023)
  • Logan Gill (Exp. 2023)
  • Vincent Vittatoe - Alternate (Exp. 2023)
Parks & Rec Advisory
  • Leslie Warren (Exp. 2024)
  • Bruce Mead (Exp. 2024)
  • Samuel Franklin (Exp. 2024)
  • Luanne Malnory (Exp. 2023)
  • Boyd Pelley (Exp. 2023)
  • Kelvin Thomas (Exp. 2023)
  • Windy Gallagher (Exp. 2024)
  • Ric Anderson - Alternate (Exp. 2023)
  • Monica Escamilla - Alternate
    (Exp. 2024)
Arts Commission
  • Amber Douzart (Exp. 2024)
  • Tamara Mader (Exp. 2024)
  • Kathryn Waite (Exp. 2024)
  • Ava Daley (Exp. 2023)
  • Kimberlie Page (Exp. 2023)
  • Michael McEntire (Exp. 2023)
  • Jackie Brewer (Exp. 2023)
  • Brian Magnuson - Alternate (Exp. 2023)
Housing Finance Corp
  • Osiola Henderson (Exp. 2024)
  • Tyler Underwood (Exp. 2024)
  • Ranjith Raghunath (Exp. 2024)
  • Gonzalo Cagigal (Exp. 2023)
  • Paul Shirar (Exp. 2023)
  • Tom Gibson (Exp. 2023)
  • Julius Mwangi (Exp. 2023)
  • Jared Helmberger - Alternate (Exp. 2023)
Planning & Zoning
  • Russell Buettner (Exp. 2024)
  • Steve Lebo (Exp. 2024)
  • Bry Taylor (Exp. 2024)
  • Charles Wattley (Exp. 2023)
  • Bill Cox (Exp. 2023)
  • Brian Mantzey (Exp. 2023)
  • Scott Woodruff (Exp. 2023)
  • Eric Hagstrom - Alternate (Exp. 2024)
  • Aaron Urias - Alternate (Exp. 2023)
Board of Adjustment
  • Jon Prevost (Exp. 2024)
  • Mikhail Tutson (Exp. 2024)
  • Tonya Dangerfield (Exp. 2024)
  • Eric Roberts (Exp. 2023)
  • Larry Jagours (Exp. 2023)
  • Randall Wilder - Alternate
    (Exp. 2024)
  • Deanna Kuykendall - Alternate (Exp. 2023)
Library Advisory
  • Kelly Juntunen (Exp. 2024)
  • Elizabeth Michel (Exp. 2024)
  • Kevin Magavern (Exp. 2024)
  • Jimmy Stewart (Exp. 2023)
  • Sally Huggins (Exp. 2023)
  • Lauren Smith-Carter (Exp. 2023)
  • Peter Samsury (Exp. 2023)
  • Lisa Harris  - Alternate (Exp. 2023)
MUTD
  • Brian Loughmiller
  • Craig Andres
  • Derek Borg
  • Corbett Howard
  • Jason Little
  • Derek Stephens
  • McKinney City Council
Building & Standards
  • Greg Booth (Exp. 2024)
  • Chantel Bailey (Exp. 2024)
  • Michael Onuoha (Exp. 2023)
  • Russ Colburn (Exp. 2023)
  • Warren Hilla (Exp. 2023)
  • Vincent Vittatoe - Alternate
    (Exp. 2024)
  • Greg Adams - Alternate (Exp. 2023)
Main Street
  • Taylor Phelan (Exp. 2024)
  • Matt Hamilton (Exp. 2023/2024)
  • Ginger Hayes (Exp. 2024)
  • Doug Willmarth (Exp. 2023)
  • Chris Wilkes (Exp. 2023)
  • Amy Pyeatt (Exp. 2023)
  • Preston Schwalls (Exp. 2023)
  • Von Daniel (Exp. 2023)
  • Kim Black (Exp. 2024)
  • Toby Thomason - Alternate (Exp. 2023)
TIRZ 1
  • Bry Taylor, Planning & Zoning
    (Exp. 2024)
  • Darrell Hale, Collin County
  • McKinney City Council
Community Grants
  • DeAndre Hinton (Exp. 2024)
  • Dwan Marshall (Exp. 2024)
  • Chris Thornton (Exp. 2024)
  • Todd Burton (Exp. 2023)
  • Lent Keeler (Exp. 2023)
  • Jennifer Mott (Exp. 2023)
  • Aaron Schmitz (Exp. 2023)
  • Silvia Escamilla - Alternate (Exp. 2023)
MCDC
  • David Riche (Exp. 2024)
  • Joy Booth (Exp. 2024)
  • Kathryn McGill (Exp. 2024)
  • Angela Richardson-Woods
    (Exp. 2024)
  • Mary Barnes-Tilley (Exp. 2023)
  • David Kelly (Exp. 2023)
  • Deborah Bradford (Exp. 2023)
  • Jon Dell' Antonia  - Alternate (Exp. 2023)
TIRZ 2
  • Darrell Hale, Collin County
  • Roger Harris, Aviation Zone (Exp. 2023)
  • McKinney City Council
Visit McKinney
  • Junita Pena (Exp. 2024)
  • Emily McClure (Exp. 2024)
  • Deidre Woodard (Exp. 2024)
  • Patrick McGuire (Exp. 2023)
  • Connie Gibson (Exp. 2023)
  • Whitney Nash (Exp. 2023)
  • Katie Scott (Exp. 2023)
  • Jon Christopher Davis - Alternate (Exp. 2023)
Capital Improvements Advisory Committee
  • Steve Wilson (Exp. 2024)
  • Planning & Zoning Commission
McKinney Representatives to NTMWD
  • Geralyn Kever
  • Robert Appolito